PDA

View Full Version : CA Cynthia Lynn Sumpter (5) - San Jose CA, 1974


lindsay
03-18-2006, 03:44 PM
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1968
Age at Time of Disappearance: 5 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 3'8; 55 pounds
Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Blonde hair; blue eyes.
Marks, Scars: Sumpter has a cowlick on the right side of her hairline. She has a mole on the left side of her neck.
Dentals: Not available
Clothing: Red/White sleeveless blouse with blue star on chest, long purple slacks.
Nickname: Cindy

Case Type: Non Family Abduction
DOB: Jul 18, 1968
Missing Date: Apr 27, 1974
Age Now: 37
Missing City: SAN JOSE
Missing State : CA
Missing Country: United States
Case Number: NCMC601913

NCME (http://www.missingkids.com/missingkids/servlet/PubCaseSearchServlet?act=viewChildDetail&caseNum=601913&orgPrefix=NCMC&seqNum=1&caseLang=en_US&searchLang=en_US)

Charley Project (http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/s/sumpter_cynthia.html)

SheWhoMustNotBeNamed
04-04-2010, 09:56 PM
Discuss Cynthia's case here:

Cynthia Lynn Sumpter, 5, Missing since April 27, 1974 from San Jose, CA - Websleuths Crime Sleuthing Community