PDA

View Full Version : FL Danny Randall Jackson (12) - Gainesville FL, 1989


lindsay
03-18-2006, 04:36 PM
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1977
Age at Time of Disappearance: 12 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 4'0; 45 pounds
Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Brown / sandy blond straight hair; blue eyes. He has a fair complexion with a few freckles. He has a thin build.
Clothing: A yellow Jam shirt with black triangles, white shorts, and white tennis shoes with black trim.
AKA: Randy

Case Type: Non Family Abduction
DOB: Aug 10, 1977
Missing Date: Aug 25, 1989
Age Now: 28
Missing City: GAINESVILLE
Missing State : FL
Missing Country: United States
Case Number: NCMC730217

NCME (http://www.missingkids.com/missingkids/servlet/PubCaseSearchServlet?act=viewChildDetail&caseNum=730217&orgPrefix=NCMC&seqNum=1&caseLang=en_US&searchLang=en_US)

Charley Project (http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/j/jackson_danny.html)

SheWhoMustNotBeNamed
04-04-2010, 10:42 PM
Discuss Danny's case here:

Danny Randall Jackson 8/25/89 - Websleuths Crime Sleuthing Community