PDA

View Full Version : KY Kelly Hollan (6) - Mousie KY, 1982


lindsay
03-18-2006, 04:40 PM
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1975
Age at Time of Disappearance: 6 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 4'0" - 122 cm ; 60 lbs - 27 kg
Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Light brown hair; blue eyes.
Marks, Scars: He has had a speech problem since birth due to a cleft palate; some of his words are not spoken clearly. He has a scar on the left side of his face between his nose and upper lip.
Clothing: Blue jeans, a blue and white shirt, a blue jacket with hood, zipper torn at bottom and brown shoes.
AKA: Junior

Case Type: Non Family Abduction
DOB: Nov 17, 1975
Missing Date: Feb 13, 1982
Age Now: 30
Missing City: FRANKFORT
Missing State : KY
Missing Country: United States
Case Number: NCMC601735

NCME (http://www.missingkids.com/missingkids/servlet/PubCaseSearchServlet?act=viewChildDetail&caseNum=601735&orgPrefix=NCMC&seqNum=1&caseLang=en_US&searchLang=en_US)

Charley Project (http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/h/hollan_kelly.html)

SheWhoMustNotBeNamed
04-04-2010, 10:43 PM
Discuss Kelly's case here:

Kelly Hollan, Jr., 6, Missing February 13, 1982 from Hindman, KY - Websleuths Crime Sleuthing Community