1017 users online (200 members and 817 guests)  

Websleuths News

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1

    George Dewey Nutting (20) - Houston DE, 1988

    George Dewey Nutting

    Endangered Missing

    Date Of Birth: March 29, 1968
    Age at Time of Disappearance: 20 years old
    Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'5-5'6"; 140-145 lbs.
    Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Brown hair; blue eyes.
    Nicknames: Buddy
    Marks, Scars: Approximately 3 to 4 inch scar on forearm. Possibly a healed fracture to wrist.

    George was last seen at the Gun and Rod Club in Houston, Delaware on June 12, 1988. He was intoxicated and had an argument with his wife, and she left the club without him. George had several other altercations on the night of his disappearance. When his wife drove back to the club several hours later to pick him up, he was missing. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

    Doe Network

    Charley Project

  2. #2
    Last edited by KateB; 05-18-2015 at 12:17 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. DE DE - George 'Buddy' Nutting, 20, Houston, June 1988
    By Rle7 in forum 1980's Missing
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-18-2015, 04:57 AM
  2. NY - 28 Years in Prison ... Dewey Bozella Wins Right To 3rd Trial
    By Wudge in forum Past Trial Discussion Threads
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-19-2009, 05:06 PM