Travis Wendell Burley

Endangered Missing -- Missing Since: April 1, 2002

Missing From: Baltimore, Maryland

Date Of Birth: June 29, 1982
Age: 19
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Race: Black
Gender: Male
AKA: "Phat Harold"


The FBI is seeking information from the public in reference to the location of Travis Burley. Authorities believe he was murdered by the Lexington Terrace Boys, a violent drug gang. He was last seen in the 2900 Block of Southland Avenue, Baltimore City, Maryland. His murder was one in a string of crimes in Baltimore tied to the drug trade.

Three men were arrested in connection with the crime spree, including Travis' cousin. They were later convicted on numerous charges. Travis' body was never found, but authorities said they believe he was killed in a rowhouse on North Caroline Street. That house, where Taylor's mother once lived, was set on fire April 5, 2002, and arson and homicide investigators testified that they found a blood-soaked living room floor, bloody footprints and blood splatters on the walls.


NAMPN

Charley Project