Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 8/1/2002


Name: Dorothy Jean Richardson
AKA: D.J. Richardson, Dorothy Howard
Case Number: M8605002
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Abilene (Jones-Taylor County)
Last Seen on: 6/30/1981
Height: 5' 3 "
Weight: 115 lbs.
Age Missing: 21
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Blonde
Date of Birth: 6/2/1960
Race: White
Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Unknown
Richardson was last seen at her home in Abilene, Texas on June 30, 1981. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Richardson's case, but she is missing under suspicious circumstances and foul play is suspected in her disappearance.
http://www.txdps.state.tx.us/mpch/mp...3:58:18PM'