972 users online (140 members and 832 guests)  

Websleuths News

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1

    OH - Noel Nathaniel Morris, 43, Cleveland, 9 Oct 2002






    Missing Since: October 9, 2002, from Cleveland, Ohio
    Classification: Missing
    Date Of Birth: June 21, 1959
    Age: 43
    Height: 6'2" or 188 cm
    Weight: 176 lbs. or 80 kg
    Hair Color: Blonde
    Eye Color: Hazel
    Race: White
    Gender: Male

    Distinguishing Characteristics: Noel uses a cane to walk. He has tattoos on the left and right side of his neck of birds (doves), a skull on the left side of his neck, tear drops on his face, and Japanese writing on his chest. Noel's forehead and nose are badly scarred. His left ear is pierced.

    Medical Conditions: Noel has one leg that is shorter than the other. He has steel pins in is left leg, hip and arm. He is on multiple prescription drugs for pain. Noel's left arm has a metal plate. He has limited mobility in both his left arm and leg.

    Clothing: He was last seen wearing blue jeans, black tennis shoes, and
    prescription glasses.

    AKA: Noel's nickname is Nate. He may also go by the name Snake.

    Case Number: 2002-00496905

    Details of Disappearance:
    Noel Nathaniel Morris was last seen on October 9, 2002, at his West 32nd Street apartment in Cleveland, Ohio at approximately 1:30 AM, with two people on his back porch.

    His lights and television were discovered on in his apartment. Noel's cigarettes and medication were left behind. He has no history of leaving without warning and maintained daily contact with his loved ones prior to his disappearance. He smokes Camel, non-filter cigarettes.

    Investigating Agency
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Sergeant Moore, Badge #253
    Cleveland Police Department (Ohio)

    Stephen Liles, Case Manager
    Ohio Attorney General's Office

    National Missing and Unidentified Persons System

  2. #2

  3. #3
    Noel has been missing for 11 years this month.

  4. #4
    Noel has been missing for 13 years.

    He's mentioned in this article from 2013: http://www.wkyc.com/story/news/2013/10/26/3260297/

    Noel Nathaniel "Nate" Morris has been missing since 2002.

    He lived at West 32nd and Lorain Avenue. Family members believe Morris was lured out of his apartment into an alley, where he disappeared. Now 54, Morris has blond hair, hazel eyes, is 6'2" and 170 lbs.

    His sister says Morris was drug dependant at the time he went missing.

Similar Threads

  1. GUILTY GA - Joy Morris, 47, raped & murdered, Lake Park, 1 Nov 2002
    By PrayersForMaura in forum Recently Sentenced and Beyond
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-17-2013, 07:57 AM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-13-2011, 11:18 PM
  3. HI Daniel Borje Santiago (7) & Noel Borje Santiago (11) - Honolulu HI, 2002
    By SheWhoMustNotBeNamed in forum Missing Children in America - A Profile
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-13-2010, 12:31 AM

Tags for this Thread