I looked and couldn't find a thread for this poor woman, but I found her Charley Project while looking at an unidentified person's thread.

Stacey Jane Morrison
Missing since May 20, 1993 from Peoria, Tazewell County, Illinois.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

Date Of Birth: May 5, 1970
Age at Time of Disappearance: 23 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5' to 5'3; 130-45 lbs.
Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Red hair; Hazel/green eyes. Pierced ears and wide set eyes with a lazy left eye
Marks, Scars: She has facial acne scars. Morrison has a scar on her upper right leg. She has a strawberry birthmark at the base of her neck and a Cesarean section scar on her abdomen. She wears eyeglasses
Clothing: gym shoes
AKA: Becky
Medical: She has a medical condition. Developmentally disabled. (Morrison is mildly mentally retarded. She has the mental capacity of a ten-year old and can not live on her own. Morrison has a history of drug and alcohol abuse. Her mother also believes she may have schizophrenia) per Charley.
Dentals: Available
DNA: Available
Fingerprints: Available

Morrison had been imprisoned for prostitution during the evening of May 20, 1993 in Peoria, Illinois.
She was released from jail later that evening and planned to spend the night at the YWCA in the 300 block of northeast Jefferson Avenue. Morrison could not enter the shelter until 22:00.
An individual had threatened her with death if she did not earn money as a prostitute. She feared that the person would locate her while she waited for a room at the YWCA.
Morrison was scheduled to phone her family the following day, but she never did.

Morrison is one of several missing women from the Peoria area; others include Loretta Tinkham, Cheryl Murray and Stephanie C. Gibson .

Arlie Ray Davis, a former Peorian who was sentenced to death for one murder but was suspected of more, died five days before a hearing on whether he should remain on death row.

According to Charley Project, Joseph Miller confessed to her murder and the murder of Valarie Sloan. But they were not sure if he was telling the truth or not.