Grand Juror in Michael Brown Case Asking Court For Gag Order Removed
[…] Otherwise, they should keep their oath of silence, imo.

G/J Roe can "contribute to the current public dialog about race relations" 365/24/7
without revealing his/her opinions or opinions of other G/Js. No need for a ct order. No violation of 1st Amendment rights.

I see the wisdom of Mo. statute. IOW what's said in G/J room stays in G/J room.

JM2cts and I could be wrong.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Other sections of RSMo
True bill--concurrence by nine grand jurors. 540.250.
"No indictment can be found without the concurrence of at least nine grand jurors. When so found, and not otherwise,
the foreperson of the grand jury shall certify under his hand that such indictment is a true bill,
by the following endorsement thereon, thus: "A true bill. A B, foreperson". "

Indictment not a true bill, when.
540.260.
"When there is not a concurrence of nine grand jurors in finding an indictment,
the foreperson shall certify, under his hand, that such an indictment is not a true bill."

Indictments--presented to court--filed.