Missing pregnant Shannon Watts and her two daughter's bodies found, husband arrested
Join the latest discussion

AZ AZ - Shelley Hoke, 22, Phoenix, 28 June 1991

Discussion in '1990's Missing' started by tarabull, Feb 11, 2015.

  1. tarabull

    tarabull Life is a puzzle.

    Messages:
    9,041
    Likes Received:
    1,400
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Photos of Shelley & her tattoos at the links. (Her birthday is coming up...)

    Vital Statistics at Time of Disappearance

    Missing Since: June 28, 1991 from Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
    Classification: Endangered Missing
    Date Of Birth: February 19, 1969
    Age: 22
    Height: 5'7-5'8"
    Weight: 125-135 lbs.
    Hair Color: Brown
    Eye Color: Hazel
    Race: White
    Gender: Female
    Distinguishing Characteristics: Shelley has an eagle tattooed
    on her back/right shoulder area and a rose tattooed on her left breast.
    Fish tattoo on right ankle.
    AKA: Mississippi
    Case Number: 10679960
    Details of Disappearance
    On 06/28/1991 at approximately 6:00 P.M., Shelley Hoke was last heard from when she telephoned her parents. She told her parents that she was going to the Sky Harbor Airport so she could visit them soon thereafter but she never arrived. Shelley's family hasn't heard from her and foul play is suspected in Shelley's disappearance.

    Investigating Agency
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Phoenix Police Department
    602-534-3053
    _____________________

    Namus says Shelley was last seen at 19:33 but under circumstances it says she was last heard from when she called her parents at 6pm.
    I wonder who saw her at 7:33...

    https://www.findthemissing.org/en/cases/3874/45
    _____________________

    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/h/hoke_shelley.html
     
  2. hayaletcatcher

    hayaletcatcher Active Member

    Messages:
    632
    Likes Received:
    65
    Trophy Points:
    28
  3. Blue Girl1991

    Blue Girl1991 Active Member

    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    54
    Trophy Points:
    28
    hayaletcatcher

    Thank you very much for the very interesting information regarding Shelley Hoke
    disappearance and probably murder( from page 18 in the link) , I read about this case yesterday through Charley project and I was looking for more details but there were very few details on the internet.

    These hell's angels members are really from Hell, Evil monsters.
     
  4. MagnoliaMountain

    MagnoliaMountain Red Rose

    Messages:
    3,339
    Likes Received:
    140
    Trophy Points:
    63

Share This Page



  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice