CA CA - David Black, 39, Sunnyvale, 26 Aug 1991

Discussion in '1990's Missing' started by Kat, Aug 25, 2010.

  1. Kat

    Kat Kind words do not cost much

    Messages:
    17,194
    Likes Received:
    71
    Trophy Points:
    0
    The Doe Network:
    Case File 585DMCA

    http://www.doenetwork.org/cases/585dmca.html

    David Milton Black
    Missing since August 26, 1991 from Sunnyvale, Santa Clara County, California.
    Classification: Missing



    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Vital Statistics

    Date Of Birth: November 19, 1951
    Age at Time of Disappearance: 39 years old
    Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 6'0; 150 lbs
    Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Blond hair; green eyes.
    Marks, Scars: Scar on his abdomen.
    AKA: Dave Deween
    Dentals: Not available


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Black was last seen on August 26, 1991 in Sunnyvale, CA.

    http://dojapp.doj.ca.gov/missing/detail.asp?FCN=5319235100009

    David is not listed in NamUs at this time.

    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/b/black_david.html

    I don't find any archived articles for David but his first name and surname are fairly common and I might have missed some.

    David has been missing 19 years now. Come home soon.
     

    Attached Files:

  2. searcher8621

    searcher8621 Member

    Messages:
    105
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    NV - Wellington, WhtMale 574UMNV, 35-50, Off of Sand Canyon Road, Mar'92
    #3 on dropbox list - post #19
     
  3. KateB

    KateB New Member

    Messages:
    9,736
    Likes Received:
    43
    Trophy Points:
    0
  4. KateB

    KateB New Member

    Messages:
    9,736
    Likes Received:
    43
    Trophy Points:
    0
    David has been added to NamUs and DNA samples submitted.

    Case Information
    Status Missing
    First name David
    Middle name Milton
    Last name Black
    Nickname/Alias
    Date last seen August 26, 1991 00:00
    Date entered 04/21/2015
    Age last seen 39 to years old
    Age now 63 years old
    Race White
    Ethnicity
    Sex Male
    Height (inches) 72.0
    Weight (pounds) 150.0
    Dental Status: Dental information / charting is currently not available
    DNA Status: Samples submitted - Tests not complete
    Fingerprint Information Status: Fingerprint information is currently not available

    Circumstances: David Milton Black was last seen on August 26, 1991. However, it appears he is using the alias of Robert Stork and had contact in 2008.

    https://www.findthemissing.org/en/cases/show/28380
     

Share This Page



  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice