CA CA - Ekaterina Shcherbakova, 13, Monterey, 5 April 1998

Discussion in '1990's Missing' started by MagnoliaMountain, Sep 1, 2013.

  1. MagnoliaMountain

    MagnoliaMountain Red Rose

    Messages:
    3,317
    Likes Received:
    76
    Trophy Points:
    48
    http://www.nampn.org/cases/shcherbakova_ekaterina.html

    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/s/shcherbakova_ekaterina.html

    https://www.findthemissing.org/cases/6648

    [​IMG]

    Missing Since: April 5, 1998 from Monterey, Monterey County, California
    Classification: Endangered Runaway
    Date Of Birth: February 25, 1985
    Age: 13
    Height: 5"3"
    Weight: 110 lbs.
    Hair Color: Brown
    Eye Color: Green
    Race: White
    Gender: Female
    Distinguishing Characteristics: She has a scar on her left ankle.
    AKA: 98-2014
    Case Number: Katie

    Details of Disappearance:
    Shcherbakova was last seen in Monterey, California on April 5, 1998. She apparently left of her own accord. Investigators believe she traveled to the area of Seaside, California after her disappearance. Shcherbakova may still be in Seaside.

    Investigating Agency:
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Monterey Police Department
    831-646-3830
     
  2. Loading...


  3. alllads

    alllads Member

    Messages:
    606
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Her nickname in Russian would be Katya. In Russian, her name is Екатерина Щербакова, nickname is Катя Щербакова. I haven't found any social media presence for her, in English or in Russian - also Ekaterina/Katya is an extremely common Russian name.

    Unfortunately, police believe that she was killed after running away: http://www.montereyherald.com/local/ci_15145972?nclick_check=1
     
  4. Rayemonde

    Rayemonde New Member

    Messages:
    7,506
    Likes Received:
    28
    Trophy Points:
    0
    2010:


    http://www.montereyherald.com/gener...still-deals-with-daughters-1998-disappearance
     
  5. Rayemonde

    Rayemonde New Member

    Messages:
    7,506
    Likes Received:
    28
    Trophy Points:
    0

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice