CA CA - Mark Patrick Nielsen, 41, San Luis Obispo, 10 Oct 1994

Discussion in '1990's Missing' started by Kat, Oct 3, 2010.

  1. Kat

    Kat Kind words do not cost much

    Messages:
    17,195
    Likes Received:
    33
    Trophy Points:
    0
    The Doe Network:
    Case File 3258DMCA

    http://www.doenetwork.org/cases/3258dmca.html

    Mark Patrick Nielsen
    Missing since October 10, 1994 from San Luis Obispo County, California
    Classification: Missing



    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Vital Statistics

    Date Of Birth: March 17, 1953
    Age at Time of Disappearance: 41 years old
    Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'8"; 185 lbs.
    Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Brown hair; blue eyes.
    AKA: Sharky
    Dentals: Not Available


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Nielsen was last seen in San Luis Obispo County, California on October 10, 1994.



    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

    San Luis Obispo County Sheriffs Department
    805-781-4550

    Agency Case Number:
    950101168

    NCIC Number:
    M-800857970
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    California Department of Justice


    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/n/nielsen_mark.html


    Can't find a NamUs profile for Mark.

    Can't locate any archived articles at this time.

    Mark has been missing almost 16 years. Come home soon.
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Loading...


  3. DayLea

    DayLea Member

    Messages:
    460
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice