CA CA - Saiun Sam Lotus, 19, San Francisco, 2 Jan 1997

Discussion in '1990's Missing' started by MagnoliaMountain, Aug 29, 2013.

  1. MagnoliaMountain

    MagnoliaMountain Red Rose

    Messages:
    3,322
    Likes Received:
    89
    Trophy Points:
    48
    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/l/lotus_saiun

    http://www.nampn.org/cases/lotus_saiun.html

    Missing Since: January 2, 1997 from San Francisco, California
    Classification: Endangered Missing
    Date Of Birth: January 15, 1977
    Age: 19
    Height: 5'9"
    Weight: 150 lbs.
    Hair Color: Brown
    Eye Color: Brown
    Race: Asian/White
    Gender: Male
    Distinguishing Characteristics: Freckles on face, previously broken arm, possibly has a scar on his leg, mole on left side of forehead. Biracial. Red highlights in hair.
    AKA: "Sam"

    NCIC Number: M-990102461
    Case Number: 970-018812

    Details of Disappearance:
    Saiun was last seen on January 2, 1997 at approximately 2:00 p.m. at his residence in the vicinity of the 500 block of Filmore St. in San Francisco, California.


    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    San Francisco Police Department
    (415) 558-5551
    (415) 553-0123
     
  2. Loading...


  3. MagnoliaMountain

    MagnoliaMountain Red Rose

    Messages:
    3,322
    Likes Received:
    89
    Trophy Points:
    48
  4. MagnoliaMountain

    MagnoliaMountain Red Rose

    Messages:
    3,322
    Likes Received:
    89
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Bumping for Saiun.
     
  5. MagnoliaMountain

    MagnoliaMountain Red Rose

    Messages:
    3,322
    Likes Received:
    89
    Trophy Points:
    48
    This young man has been missing for 19 years this month.
     
  6. MagnoliaMountain

    MagnoliaMountain Red Rose

    Messages:
    3,322
    Likes Received:
    89
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Saiun has been missing for 20 years now. Not a lot of information about his disappearance out there.
     
  7. Rayemonde

    Rayemonde New Member

    Messages:
    7,506
    Likes Received:
    31
    Trophy Points:
    0

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice