GENERIC HEADER NEWS MISSING PERSONS

CANADA CANADA - Kellie Richard Little, 28, Vancouver, BC, 23 April 1997

Discussion in '1990's Missing' started by natureaker, Jun 26, 2019.

  1. natureaker

    natureaker Where are you going?

    Messages:
    123
    Likes Received:
    284
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Case reference: 2014002591
    Richard Kelly Little went missing on May 23, 1997. Richard was last seen at residence in Port Coquitlam. Richard was also known to be transgender.

    Missing from Coquitlam, British Columbia
    [​IMG] [​IMG]

    Aliases:
    MUNROE, Cricket
    NUMROE, Alison
    NUMRO, Helen
    MUNRO, Alison
    MUNRO, Cricket
    MUNRO, Kelly
    MUNRO, Julie
    SAVEY, Christine
    SAVEY, Claudie
    LITTLE, Kelly
    LITTLE, Kellie
    NIELSEN, Kellie Rae
    MUNRO, Kate
    LEE, Cassie
    MUNRO, Helen
    Missing since: April 24, 1997
    Year of birth: 1969
    Age at disappearance: 28
    Gender: Male
    Bio group: Aboriginal
    Eye colour: Brown
    Hair: Brown, Long
    Height: 160cm / 5 ft 3 in
    Weight: 54kg / 119lb
    Build: Slender/Thin
    Complexion: Dark
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Missing and Murdered: The Unsolved Cases of Indigenous Women and Girls

    Kellie was born Richard Little in 1969 in Campbell River, B.C. According to Wally Oppal’s 2012 missing women report, when Little was three, she and her siblings were taken from their mother and placed in foster care. Kellie had significant physical difficulties, including a hair lip, only one kidney, jaw deformity, dental problems that required jaw screws and severe hearing loss. She had a troubled youth, attempted suicide when she was 15 and spent time in jail as an adult. Oppal’s report says at some point, Kellie began dressing as a woman and taking hormones. In April 1997, 28-year-old Kellie stayed overnight with a friend of Robert Pickton’s. She went downtown to work in Vancouver’s Lower East Side and was never seen again. Her landlady reported her missing. It was unusual for her to be away that long and to neglect her pet cat.
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Doe Network Case 3456DMBC
    Unidentified Wikia
     
    Ginger21 likes this.

Share This Page



  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice