Canada - Tim Villemaire, 30+, Cambridge ON, 2001

Discussion in '2000's Missing' started by Patience, Jan 15, 2012.

  1. Patience

    Patience Active Member

    Messages:
    2,625
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    After more than a decade of wondering, Villemaire has pledged to make 2012 the year he finds out what happened to his baby brother, Tim Marcel Villemaire, who disappeared from Cambridge in 2001.

    http://www.therecord.com/news/local...-hope-of-resolving-mystery-of-missing-brother


    Missing Since: 2001 from Cambridge, Ontario
    Classification: Missing
    Date of Birth: August 1, 1979
    Age: 30+ years
    Height: 5'8"; (173 cm)
    Weight: 160 lbs.; (73 kgs)
    Hair Color: Brown
    Eye Color: Brown
    Race: White
    Gender: Male
    Distinguishing Characteristics: Hair shorter than collar and curly.
    Beard, mustache, sideburns.
    Medical: Possible schizophrenia.
    AKA: Timmy
    Agency Case Number: 20100040OPP

    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Waterloo Regional Police Service
    (705) 330-4144 or 1-877-934-6363

    https://www.facebook.com/?ref=tn_tnmn#!/missingtimvillemaire?sk=info














     
  2. Loading...


  3. KateB

    KateB New Member

    Messages:
    9,736
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
  4. Nibbler2015

    Nibbler2015 New Member

    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Bumping for Tim
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice