FL Dorothy Delilah Scofield (14) - Ocala FL, 1976

Discussion in 'Missing Children in America - A Profile' started by lindsay, Mar 18, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. lindsay

    lindsay Member

    Messages:
    78
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    8
    [​IMG]
    Date Of Birth: January 8, 1964
    Age at Time of Disappearance: 12 years old
    Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 4'11; 100 pounds
    Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown, straight hair; blue eyes. Scofield wears eyeglasses; at the time of her disappearance, she was wearing teardrop-shaped frames.
    Clothing: A red short-sleeved form-fitting shirt, blue jeans, a leather belt with a metal buckle, and green tennis shoes. Her glasses had gold wire rims.
    Dentals: Her incisor tooth slightly covers her upper front tooth. One of her teeth was missing at the time of her disappearance.
    AKA: Dee

    Case Type: Non Family Abduction
    DOB: Jan 8, 1964
    Missing Date: Jul 22, 1976
    Age Now: 42
    Missing City: OCALA
    Missing State : FL
    Missing Country: United States
    Case Number: NCMC601894

    NCME

    Charley Project
     
  2. Loading...


  3. SheWhoMustNotBeNamed

    SheWhoMustNotBeNamed Former Member

    Messages:
    21,215
    Likes Received:
    29
    Trophy Points:
    0
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice