Found Safe FL- Joe Bowick Jr, 51, Tallahassee, 10 June 2019

Discussion in 'Located Persons Discussion' started by doodles1211, Jun 17, 2019.

  1. doodles1211

    doodles1211 Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    8,972
    Likes Received:
    21,154
    Trophy Points:
    113
    [​IMG]

    The Tallahasse Police Department is asking for your help in locating 51-year-old Joe Bowick, Jr.

    Joe was last seen just a week ago near the 200 block of West Pensacola Street, wearing a red long-sleeved flannel and blue jeans. Officials are describing him to be 5'10 and about 175 pounds.

    If you know anything on his whereabouts, you're asked to call TPD at 850-891-4200.

    Tallahassee Police search for a missing person
     
  2. doodles1211

    doodles1211 Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    8,972
    Likes Received:
    21,154
    Trophy Points:
    113
    :eek:

    FDLE - Sexual Offender and Predator System

    Date of Image: 02/05/2019
    Primary Information
    Designation:
    Sexual Offender

    Name:
    Joe Lee Bowick Jr

    Status:
    Released - Subject to Registration

    Dept of Corrections #:
    P14699

    Date of Birth:
    11/11/1967

    Race:
    Black

    Sex:
    Male

    Hair:
    Unknown/bald

    Eyes:
    Brown

    Height:
    5'10"

    Weight:
    175 lbs


    Joe Lee Bowick Jr is registered as a Sexual Offender.

    Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.

    Click Here to Track this Offender

    Aliases
    Joe Bowick, Joe L Bowick Jr, Joe Lee Bowick
    Scars, Marks & Tattoos
    Type Body Location SMT Count
    Not Available
    Address Information
    Address Address Source Information Map Link
    1324C Charlotte St Apt C
    Tallahassee, FL 32304-2129
    Leon County Source: Registration
    Received Date: 05/13/2019
    Type of Address: Permanent Show Map
    Crime Information - Qualifying Offenses
    Adjudication Date Crime Description Court Case Number Jurisdiction & State Adjudication
    01/29/2001 Lewd or lascivious battery victim 12-15 years old; F.S. 800.04(4) (PRINCIPAL) 0002088 Escambia, FL Guilty/convict

    [​IMG]
     
    Dre, TatianaBarbie, HayLouise and 3 others like this.
  3. LadyL

    LadyL Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    12,562
    Likes Received:
    8,527
    Trophy Points:
    113
    yikes
    so is he missing or 'wanted'?
     
  4. PayrollNerd

    PayrollNerd Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,286
    Likes Received:
    6,752
    Trophy Points:
    113
  5. PayrollNerd

    PayrollNerd Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,286
    Likes Received:
    6,752
    Trophy Points:
    113
  6. PommyMommy

    PommyMommy #ShinelikeShanann

    Messages:
    17,630
    Likes Received:
    172,180
    Trophy Points:
    113
    TatianaBarbie, Steelslady and Dre like this.
  7. mom2four717

    mom2four717 Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    596
    Likes Received:
    822
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Wearing red long sleeve flannel shirt!? An unreasonable choice.
     
    ADKGemini likes this.
  8. PayrollNerd

    PayrollNerd Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,286
    Likes Received:
    6,752
    Trophy Points:
    113
    He probably has the sleeves rolled up, unless he is keeping them down to #1 sun protection or #2 cover tattoos. I've seen people do this a lot down here.
     
    Steelslady likes this.
  9. AzPistonsGirl

    AzPistonsGirl Detroit to the Bone

    Messages:
    4,940
    Likes Received:
    7,523
    Trophy Points:
    113
    it's 103 here today and I am wearing a sweatshirt. Just sayin... who knows why people do the things they do sometimes, lol...
     
    Tripod, PayrollNerd and Steelslady like this.

Share This Page



  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice