GA GA - Reyna Alvarado-Carrera, 13, Norcross, 6 May 2005

Discussion in '2000's Missing' started by Deeds, Feb 23, 2012.

  1. Deeds

    Deeds New Member

    Messages:
    204
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Reyna Gabriella Alvarado-Carrera

    Vital Statistics at Time of Disappearance

    Missing Since: May 6, 2005 from Norcross, Georgia
    Classification: Non Family Abduction
    Date Of Birth: January 6, 1992
    Age: 13
    Height: 5'4"
    Weight: 110 lbs.
    Hair Color: Black
    Eye Color: Brown
    Race: White/Hispanic
    Gender: Female
    AKA: Gaby
    Case Number: NCMC1014174

    Details of Disappearance
    Reyna was last seen on May 6, 2005, at her home in Norcross, Georgia. She was allegedly abducted by Jose Carlos Gatica Luna. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Jose Carlos on May 9, 2005.
    They may still be in the local area, or they may have traveled to Phoenix, Arizona, Los Angeles, California or Mexico.


    Jose Carlos Gatica Luna


    Date Of Birth: April 19, 1971
    Height: 5'10"
    Weight: 165 lbs
    Hair Color: Black
    Eye Color: Brown
    Race: Hispanic
    Gender: Male

    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/a/alvarado-carrera_reyna.html
    http://www.missingkids.com/missingk...en_US&orgPrefix=NCMC&caseNum=1014174&seqNum=1
    https://www.findthemissing.org/en/cases/5793/0/
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Loading...


  3. Deeds

    Deeds New Member

    Messages:
    204
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I did a search for Jose Luna, and found this article.

    Drunk driver collides with drunk bicyclist
    http://abclocal.go.com/kgo/story?section=news/local/peninsula&id=8190187

    "The driver, 40-year-old Jose Luna of Redwood City, was driving his Ford F-150 pickup truck north on El Camino Real through North Fair Oaks around 11 p.m"

    The alleged kidnapper Jose Carolos Gatica Luna would have been 40 years of age in 2011 also one of the listed areas he may have taken Reyna Alvarado-Carrera was California. Unfortunately I was unable to find a photo of the Jose Luna from the article.

    I realize its a long shot and the Jose Luna from the article probably has nothing to do with the abduction but its worth looking into...
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice