PA Jamie Martin Thornton (22 months) - Pittsburgh PA, 1986

Discussion in 'Missing Children in America - A Profile' started by aussiegran, Mar 20, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. aussiegran

    aussiegran New Member

    Messages:
    979
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    [​IMG]
    Case Type:
    Endangered Missing DOB: Nov 12, 1984Sex: MaleMissing Date: Oct 4, 1986Race: WhiteAge Now: 21Height: 3'2" (97 cm)Missing City: PITTSBURGHWeight: 30 lbs (14 kg)Missing State : PAHair Color: Lt. BrownMissing Country: United StatesEye Color: BrownCase Number: NCMC604669Circumstances: Jamie's photo is shown age-progressed to 16 years. He was last seen playing in the front yard of his home on October 4, 1986. Jamie has a birthmark on his right thigh. His nickname is JT.

    http://www.missingkids.com/missingk...=en_US&orgPrefix=NCMC&caseNum=604669&seqNum=1
     
  2. Loading...


  3. monkalup

    monkalup Former member

    Messages:
    780
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/t/thornton_jamie.html

    Jamie Martin Thornton
    Missing since October 4, 1986 from Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania.
    Classification: Endangered Missing



    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Vital Statistics

    Date Of Birth: November 12, 1984
    Age at Time of Disappearance: 1 year old
    Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 3' 2" - 97 cm; 30 lbs - 14 kg
    Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Light-brown hair; brown eyes.
    Marks, Scars: He has a birthmark on his right thigh.
    AKA: His nickname is "JT"


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Thornton was last seen playing in the front yard of his home in Pittsburgh, PA on October 4, 1986.



    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Pittsburgh Police Department
    412-665-4000
    You may remain anonymous when submitting information to any agency.

    NCMEC #: NCMC604669


    NCIC Number: M-707755789
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information: The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children
    Charley Project
     
  4. SheWhoMustNotBeNamed

    SheWhoMustNotBeNamed Former Member

    Messages:
    21,215
    Likes Received:
    30
    Trophy Points:
    0
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice