MS - Marguarite Mayden, 61, Biloxi, 30 April 1980

Discussion in '1980's Missing' started by Richard, Jan 26, 2013.

  1. Richard

    Richard New Member

    Messages:
    5,110
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Marguarite M. Mayden, 61, Missing since April 30, 1980 from Biloxi, MS

    Marguarite M. Mayden
    Missing since April 30, 1980 from Biloxi, Mississippi
    Classification: Endangered Missing

    Vital Statistics

    Date Of Birth: November 22, 1919
    Age at Time of Disappearance: 61 years old
    Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'3"; 125 lbs.
    Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Blond hair; green eyes. Fair complexion.
    Dentals: Available
    AKA: Peggy

    Circumstances of Disappearance

    Mayden was last seen at her home at 108 Hickory Hills Circle in Biloxi, Ms.
    Foul play is suspected.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

    Biloxi Police Department
    228-435-6112

    Agency Case Number: 80-05039

    NCIC Number: M-254181924

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:

    Mississippi Missing and Unidentified
    The Doe Network: Case File 3008DFMS

    LINK:

    http://www.doenetwork.org/cases/3008dfms.html
     
  2. a.allison

    a.allison New Member

    Messages:
    308
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
  3. Gardener1850

    Gardener1850 Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    20,685
    Likes Received:
    671
    Trophy Points:
    113

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice