ND ND - Michele Julson, 26, Bismarck, 2 Aug 1994

Discussion in '1990's Missing' started by Kat, Aug 2, 2010.

  1. Kat

    Kat Kind words do not cost much

    Messages:
    17,195
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    http://www.doenetwork.org/cases/1990dfnd.html

    Michele Mae Julson
    Missing since August 2, 1994 from Bismarck, Burleigh County, North Dakota
    Classification: Involuntary



    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Vital Statistics

    Date Of Birth: March 16, 1968
    Age at Time of Disappearance: 26 years old
    Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'6"; 155 lbs.
    Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; blue eyes. She has a Norplant birth control inserted in her body. Very friendly and outgoing.
    Marks, Scars: She has a small tattoo of a heart with a drop of blood on her left shoulder.
    Clothing: Last seen wearing a dark shirt and blue jeans.
    Dentals: Available
    Fingerprints: Available
    DNA: Available
    AKA: Shelly


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Julson was last seen when she dropped her 3 year old son off at the grandfather's residence in Bismarck, North Dakota on August 2, 1994. She was going to run a few errands including picking up her pay check. She thought she would be gone for a few hours. Michele was never seen again.
    Her vehicle was located at the Comfort Inn in Bismarck 6 days later.



    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

    Bismarck Police Department
    Sergeant William Connor
    701-223-1212

    Agency Case Number: 94-11336

    NCIC Number: M-813865381
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/j/julson_michele.html
    more info under circumstances

    http://www.bismarcktribune.com/news/local/article_241b6405-0ee3-51fd-8462-875d5f0fcf8b.html
    February 21, 2008 6:00 pm

    Michele has been missing for 16 years today. I do not find her listed in NamUs.
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Loading...


  3. Kat

    Kat Kind words do not cost much

    Messages:
    17,195
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
  4. OkieGranny

    OkieGranny New Member Staff Member Forum Coordinators

    Messages:
    21,517
    Likes Received:
    39
    Trophy Points:
    0

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice