GUILTY OH - Robert Ebright, 56, Licking County, 20 July 2007

Discussion in 'Recently Sentenced and Beyond' started by hoppyfrog, Mar 21, 2008.

  1. hoppyfrog

    hoppyfrog Retired WS Staff

    Messages:
    8,667
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    http://www.newarkadvocate.com/apps/pbcs.dll/article?AID=/20080321/NEWS01/803210304/1002

    21 March 08

    Licking County Crime Stoppers is offering a reward that leads authorities to the whereabouts of a missing Licking County man.

    On Aug. 17, the Licking County Sheriff's Office received information that Robert Ebright went missing from his Watkins Road home. Family members told authorities Ebright had not been seen or had contact with family members since July 20.

    and

    Ebright is described as 5-foot-5, 215 pounds with brown hair and brown eyes. He last was seen driving a 1989 red Ford Ranger pickup truck with a white cap, license plate number CIV1456.

    more at link

    pic
    [​IMG]
     
  2. Loading...


  3. imamaze

    imamaze Former Member

    Messages:
    21,138
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Robert Ebright
    North American Missing Persons Network
    http://www.nampn.org/cases/ebright_robert.html

    Missing Since: July 20, 2007 from Pataskala, Ohio
    Classification: Missing
    Date Of Birth: June 10, 1951
    Age: 56
    Height: 5'8"
    Weight: 165 lbs.
    Hair Color: Gray
    Eye Color: Brown
    Race: Native American/White
    Gender: Male
    Distinguishing Characteristics: Long salt & pepper hair, beard.
    Medical Conditions: May be diabetic.
    Clothing: Work clothes, jeans.
    AKA: "Bob"
    Fingerprints: Yes
    Investigating Agency
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Licking County Sheriff's Office
    Det. Ritterback
    (740) 349-6400

    My Space
    Missing Robert "Bob" Ebright
    http://profile.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=user.viewprofile&friendID=366532716
     
  4. hoppyfrog

    hoppyfrog Retired WS Staff

    Messages:
    8,667
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
  5. Tonia

    Tonia New Member

    Messages:
    2,789
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Woman indicted for murder in Licking County man's death

    A former Ohio woman now living in Texas has been indicted for murder in connection with the death of a man two years ago.

    Sandra R. Holling, 45, of San Antonio, Texas, is charged with aggravated murder, murder, tampering with evidence and gross abuse of a corpse, all with firearm specifications, in connection with the death of Robert Franklin Ebright, 56. She faces life in prison if convicted.

    http://www.newarkadvocate.com/article/20090505/NEWS01/90505014/1002/Woman+indicted+for+murder+in+Licking+County+man+s+death
     
  6. OkieGranny

    OkieGranny New Member Staff Member Forum Coordinators

    Messages:
    21,517
    Likes Received:
    34
    Trophy Points:
    0
    From May 2011:

    http://www.dispatch.com/content/stories/local/2011/05/09/Newark-murder-trial.html

    From May 2015:

    http://www.dispatch.com/content/sto...ice_in_2007_murder_granted_early_release.html

     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice