ID Richard Ray Barnett (2) - Grangeville ID, 1982

Discussion in 'Missing Children in America - A Profile' started by lindsay, Mar 19, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. lindsay

    lindsay Member

    Messages:
    78
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Date Of Birth: November 26, 1979
    Age at Time of Disappearance: 2 years old
    Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 2'6; 32 pounds
    Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Dark brown straight hair; hazel/brown eyes.
    Marks, Scars: Barnett has a hairline scar over and a mark under his left eye. He wore hip braces on both legs to correct a bowlegged condition; the braces had been removed for six months prior to his disappearance.
    Clothing: Red and blue coveralls; cowboy boots; and a pajama top.
    AKA: Ricky

    Case Type: Non Family Abduction
    DOB: Nov 26, 1979
    Missing Date: Aug 31, 1982
    Age Now: 26
    Missing City: GRANGEVILLE
    Missing State : ID
    Missing Country: United States
    Case Number: NCMC600215

    NCME

    Charley Project
     
  2. Loading...


  3. SheWhoMustNotBeNamed

    SheWhoMustNotBeNamed Former Member

    Messages:
    21,215
    Likes Received:
    30
    Trophy Points:
    0
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice