Match! Stanford, Chester Age: 61; 96-4039 VN; DOB: 8/6/1934; died 1996

Discussion in 'Matches & Resolved' started by nemo'smom, Sep 13, 2012.

  1. nemo'smom

    nemo'smom Active Member

    Messages:
    1,009
    Likes Received:
    21
    Trophy Points:
    38
    http://www.unclaimedpersons.com/Coroner_Public_Details.asp?Coroner_IndigentsPage=6&ItemNo=80

    case number:96-4039 VN

    Last Known Residence:
    1471 S. Riverside Ave. , Rialto , 5 92376
    Place of Death / Date Discovered / Place of Birth | State:
    Place of Death: Rialto, CA | Start/End Date: 7/14/1996 7/14/1996 | Place of Birth: Unknown


    Comments: Children reportedly live in Eastern States - names and locations unknown by friend

    Also Known As: Clifford Stanford
     
  2. Loading...


  3. MissSunshine

    MissSunshine New Member

    Messages:
    1,729
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Here is a family tree for Mr. Stanford http://trees.ancestry.com/tree/23753156/person/1423607523?ssrc=.

    It looks like it was made by a close relative but the owner of the tree has not signed in for four months.

    If someone wants to try and contact the owner? I will continue to search and try to find relatives.
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice