TX TX - Cathy Cole Sampson, 39, Paris, 27 Aug 1985

Discussion in '1980's Missing' started by Kat, Aug 26, 2010.

  1. Kat

    Kat Kind words do not cost much

    Messages:
    17,195
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    The Doe Network:
    Case File 2398DFTX

    http://www.doenetwork.org/cases/2398dftx.html

    Cathy Cole Sampson
    Missing since August 27, 1985 from Paris, Lamar County, Texas
    Classification: Involuntary



    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Vital Statistics

    Date Of Birth: June 11, 1946
    Age at Time of Disappearance: 39 years old
    Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'7"; 130 lbs.
    Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; brown eyes.
    Marks, Scars: Pierced ears. A tattoo on her left breast of a Panda bear and a tattoo of a red rose on her buttocks.
    Dentals: A full set of dentures
    AKA: Cathy Bell Cole Sampson


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Cathy Sampson was last seen on August 27, 1985 in Paris, Texas. Foul play is feared.



    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

    Texas Department of Public Safety
    512-424-5074

    TDPS Case Number: M8803012

    NCIC Number:
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    Texas Department of Public Safety

    http://www.txdps.state.tx.us/mpch/mpdetails.asp?id='M7/31/20071:13:14PM'

    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/s/sampson_cathy.html

    Cathy isn't listed in NamUs at this time.

    Cathy doesn't have any archived articles that I can find.

    I wish more details were available. Cathy has been missing 25 years. Come home soon.
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Loading...


  3. JusticeWillBeServed

    JusticeWillBeServed Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    7,320
    Likes Received:
    192
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Cathy has been missing for 30 years. Still very few details in her disappearance.

    NamUs
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice