BILL COSBY SENTENCED 3 TO 10 YEARS FOR SEXUAL ASSAULT
JOIN THE WEBSLEUTHS DISCUSSION

TX TX - Gloria Cruz, 25, Laredo, 24 Sept 1985

Discussion in '1980's Missing' started by Kat, Sep 16, 2010.

  1. Kat

    Kat Kind words do not cost much

    Messages:
    17,195
    Likes Received:
    52
    Trophy Points:
    0
    The Doe Network:
    Case File 794DFTX

    http://www.doenetwork.org/cases/794dftx.html

    Gloria Ann Cruz
    Missing since September 24, 1985 from Laredo, Webb County, Texas.
    Classification: Missing



    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Vital Statistics

    Date Of Birth: June 24, 1960
    Age at Time of Disappearance: 25 years old
    Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'4; 110 lbs
    Distinguishing Characteristics: Hispanic female. Black hair; brown eyes.
    Clothing: She was wearing a gray and purple body shirt, blue jeans and sandals.
    AKA: Gloria Ann Gongora


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Gloria was last seen at Jarvis Plaza.



    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

    Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse (toll-free)
    800-346-3243
    Or
    Laredo Police Department
    956-795-2800

    NCIC Number:
    M-043936131
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse

    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/c/cruz_gloria.html

    http://www.cardcow.com/190977/beautiful-jarvis-plaza-laredo-texas/
    Place last seen.

    Gloria is not in NamUs at this time.

    Her given name and surname are quite common, very difficult to search archives.

    Gloria has been missing almost 25 years. Come home soon sweetie.
     

    Attached Files:

  2. awakeandaware

    awakeandaware Member

    Messages:
    115
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Gloria,
    We care about you. You have not been forgotten.
     
  3. AddysMom7610

    AddysMom7610 Member

    Messages:
    509
    Likes Received:
    25
    Trophy Points:
    18
    What do you guys think about Schertz Jane Doe being Gloria? The facial comparisions are uncanny. The height is spot on and the weight is 20 lbs off but from the time Gloria was last seen (1985) and the time this Jane Doe was discovered was two years. So thats a long time.

    A little research shows Gloria was born and grew up in Bryan, Brazos County, TX. Thats just North East of Austin. She was last seen in Laredo which is 6 hours away from Bryan. Schertz is right in between Bryan and Laredo. clear pic of sketch with article.jpg 18217221_10206888057719437_75018091_n.jpg
     
  4. JerseyGirl

    JerseyGirl Moderator Staff Member Forum Coordinators

    Messages:
    25,263
    Likes Received:
    8,324
    Trophy Points:
    113

Share This Page



  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice