TX - Jennie Cummings, 25, El Paso, 11 July 2002

Discussion in '2000's Missing' started by Derek, May 12, 2012.

  1. Derek

    Derek New Member

    Messages:
    140
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    http://www.nampn.org/cases/cummings_jennie_s.html
    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/c/cummings_jennie.html
    http://www.lbth.org/ncma/gallery/ncmaprofile_all.php?A200503744S

    Jennie Samantha Cummings

    [​IMG][​IMG]
    Above Images: Cummings, circa 2002

    Vital Statistics at Time of Disappearance

    Missing Since: July 11, 2002 from El Paso, Texas
    Classification: Endangered Missing
    Date Of Birth: November 30, 1976
    Age: 25
    Height: 5'2"-5'3"
    Weight: 130 lbs.
    Hair Color: Light Brown
    Eye Color: Hazel
    Race: White/Hispanic
    Gender: Female
    Distinguishing Characteristics: Two surgical scars
    on abdomen: one from gall bladder surgery, the other
    due to a hysterectomy, freckles on face, stretch marks
    from pregnancy on abdomen.
    Medical Conditions: Hepatitis A & B.
    Clothing : Blue short sleeve shirt, gray sweat pants,
    black "K-Swiss" athletic shoes
    AKA: "Sammy"
    NCIC Number: M-162580742
    Case Number: 02-197011
    Fingerprints: Yes
    Details of Disappearance
    Jennie was last seen at approximately 6:00am when she was dropped off by a family member at a bus depot in the vicinity of Texas St. and Oregon St. in El Paso, TX. She was supposed to be traveling to Juarez, Mexico to visit a family member but never arrived.

    Investigating Agency
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    El Paso Police Department
    Det. Mark Fernandez
    (915) 564-7010
    (915) 564-7090

    Source Information
    The Family of Jennie Cummings
    National Center for Missing Adults
     
  2. Loading...


  3. summer_breeze

    summer_breeze New Member

    Messages:
    30,193
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
  4. Houston Mom

    Houston Mom New Member

    Messages:
    2,009
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0

    Attached Files:

  5. MagnoliaMountain

    MagnoliaMountain Red Rose

    Messages:
    3,286
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Her poor kids...
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice