PARENTS KILLED AMBER ALERT ISSUED FOR 13-YEAR-OLD DAUGHTER
---
POLICE NEED PUBLIC'S HELP IN FINDING MISSING AND PREGNANT KIERRA COLES

TX TX - Johnathan Lee Hamilton, 27, Houston, 2 May 2015

Discussion in '2010's Missing' started by JerseyGirl, Apr 25, 2018.

  1. JerseyGirl

    JerseyGirl Moderator Staff Member Forum Coordinators

    Messages:
    26,355
    Likes Received:
    14,405
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Johnathan Lee Hamilton left his family home in Houston in his father’s gray GMC Envoy to grab a bottle of Coke and a cup of Starbucks coffee for his sister. The handsome six-foot, two-inch young man took the family’s German shepherd, Shadow, with him for the ride, which was unusual. He went back home just to leave the pet and deliver the beverages, like a final offering to his family, and gunned his father’s SUV as far as he could away from the city.

    It was May 2, 2015, three weeks before Johnathan’s 27th birthday, and the last time his family saw him.

    Johnathan had just finished a course in welding. He was spotted two days later 134 miles away at a garage parking in Bastrop, near Austin. His parents begged the local police to detain Johnathan until the family could pick him up for the sake of his safety, as he was diagnosed with type one diabetes and bipolar disorder. They were told that, since the young man “hasn’t done anything wrong, they couldn’t take him.” By the time they arrived, he was gone.

    920x920.jpg

    https://www.chron.com/news/houston-...-to-find-missing-relatives-while-12855632.php
     
    iulia likes this.
  2. cybervampira

    cybervampira Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    8,501
    Likes Received:
    23,914
    Trophy Points:
    113
  3. wendybtn

    wendybtn Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    4,496
    Likes Received:
    360
    Trophy Points:
    83
    How sad.
     
    iulia likes this.
  4. cybervampira

    cybervampira Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    8,501
    Likes Received:
    23,914
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Texas Missing Persons Clearhouse Online Bulletin
    Missing Person Details
    [​IMG]
    Date Picture Updated: 10/7/2016

    Name: Johnathan Lee Hamilton
    AKA: Johnny
    Case Number: M1610003
    Case Type: Endangered

    Height: 6' 2 "
    Date of Birth: 05/28/1988
    Eye Color: Brown
    Race: White

    Weight: 200 lbs.
    Age Missing: 28
    Hair Color: Brown
    Sex: Male

    Last Seen in: Houston (Harris)
    State Missing From: Texas
    Country Missing From: USA
    Last Seen on: 05/04/2015

    Circumstances: Last seen wearing a t-shirt, denim shorts and brown suede Coleman tennis shoes. Has a small scar on his right eye and a scar on his right hip. Vehicle was recovered on 5/4/2015 in a parking lot on Hwy 71 in Bastrop, TX

    These 22 missing people were last seen in Houston
     
    iulia and JerseyGirl like this.
  5. iulia

    iulia Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    496
    Likes Received:
    751
    Trophy Points:
    93

Share This Page



  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice