TX TX - Kyle Alexander Ervin III, 26, San Antonio, 21 Aug 1990

Discussion in '1990's Missing' started by Kat, Aug 21, 2010.

  1. Kat

    Kat Kind words do not cost much

    Messages:
    17,195
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    The Doe Network:
    Case File 514DMTX

    http://www.doenetwork.org/cases/514dmtx.html

    Kyle Alexander Ervin III
    Missing since August 21, 1990 from San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas.
    Classification: Endangered Missing



    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Vital Statistics

    Date Of Birth: September 16, 1963.
    Age at Time of Disappearance: 26 years old
    Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 6'1; 200 lbs
    Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Brown hair; green eyes. Wears gold wire-framed glasses and has a mustache.
    Marks, Scars: Mr. Ervin has two surgical abdominal scars; one above his navel and one below.
    Dentals: Available
    DNA: Available in CODIS
    AKA: Kito


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Ervin was last seen in San Antonio on August 21, 1990. His vehicle was found on family owned property in Real County two days after his disappearance.



    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

    Texas Department of Public Safety
    1-800-346-3243 / 512-424-5074
    Or
    Real County Sheriff's Office
    830-232-5201

    TDPS Case Number:
    M9205009

    NCIC Number:
    M-371966177
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse

    http://www.txdps.state.tx.us/mpch/mpdetails.asp?id='M1/4/200211:36:20AM'

    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/e/ervin_kyle.html

    I don't find Kyle (Kito) listed in NamUs at this time.

    I don't find any archived articles at this time.

    Kyle has been missing 20 years today. Come home soon.
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Loading...


  3. KateB

    KateB New Member

    Messages:
    9,736
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
  4. KateB

    KateB New Member

    Messages:
    9,736
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    NamUs Change notice received:

    NamUs Case # 8489 has had changes made. You can view the case by clicking the url below

    URL: https://www.findthemissing.org/cases/show/8489

    The following fields have been changed:
    Scars and marks text has been changed from "Mr. Ervin has two surgical abdominal scars; one above his navel and one below. " to "Mr. Ervin has two abdominal scars; one above his navel and one below. "
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice