TX TX - Mary 'Kathleen' Murphy, 20, Fort Worth, 7 March 1976

Discussion in '1970's Missing' started by Earthbound Misfit I, Mar 17, 2009.

  1. Earthbound Misfit I

    Earthbound Misfit I Where is Kimberly Shawn Cheatham?

    Messages:
    3,532
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Kathleen MURPHY
    RULED OUT BY DNA

    Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

    Missing Person Details

    Date Picture Updated: 5/31/2002
    [​IMG] [​IMG]

    Name: Kathleen Murphy
    AKA: Mary Kathleen Murphy
    Case Number: M8911006
    Case Type: Involuntary
    Last Seen in: Fort Worth (Tarrant County)
    Last Seen on: 3/7/1976
    Height: 5' 3 "
    Weight: 122 lbs.
    Age Missing: 20
    Eye Color: Blue
    Hair Color: Blonde
    Date of Birth: 3/31/1955
    Race: White
    Sex: Female
    State Missing From: Texas
    Country Missing From: USA
    Circumstances: Ms. Murphy has a two inch scar on her left cheek, a skin graft scar on her leg, a skin graft scar in her left arm pit, an appendix scar, and a butterfly tattoo on her abdomen. At the time of her disappearance, she had naturally dark brown hair that had been bleached blonde. She was last seen wearing a rabbit fur jacket and Calvin Klein jeans. Ms. Murphy closed up the bar where she was working, leaving her purse behind.
    http://www.txdps.state.tx.us/mpch/mpdetails.asp?id='M5/31/20022:29:14PM'

    http://www.doenetwork.org/cases/1186dftx.html

    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/m/murphy_kathleen.html
     
  2. Loading...


  3. The Whistler

    The Whistler New Member

    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Bump for Mary
     
  4. Al Ka

    Al Ka Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,220
    Likes Received:
    176
    Trophy Points:
    63

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice