TX - Melissa Crabill, 30, Fort Worth, 1 April 1995

Discussion in '1990's Missing' started by ikoihil, Nov 9, 2011.

  1. ikoihil

    ikoihil Verified User

    Messages:
    382
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    [​IMG][​IMG][​IMG]

    Melissa Gail Crabill
    Missing since April 1, 1995 from Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas.
    Classification: Endangered Missing
    * Date Of Birth: April 18, 1964
    * Age at Time of Disappearance: 30 years old
    * Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'4"; 130 lbs.
    * Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown eyes; brown hair. Both of her ears are pierced two times.
    * Clothing: Crabill was last seen wearing a blue jean vest, blue jeans, and Guess shoes. She was possibly wearing hoop earrings with stones.
    * AKA: Melissa Gail White, Melissa Gail White-Crabill
    * Dentals: Available
    * DNA: Available
    The Doe Network: Case File 1281DFTX
    NCIC Number: M-821797899

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Crabill was reported as missing by her family when she did not return to her residence. She had told her family members she was going out with a friend. Weeks later, her car was located at the Remington Hotel. Crabill left behind her spouse and her four-year-old son. Foul play is possible.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Fort Worth Police Department
    Officer Ozzie Alasbooks
    817-282-6532


    http://www.doenetwork.org/cases/1281dftx.html

    https://www.findthemissing.org/cases/show/8361

    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/c/crabill_melissa.html

    http://s10.invisionfree.com/usedtobedoe/ar/t10022.htm

    Attachment of map shows location of the Remington Hotel in Fort Worth where Melissa Crabill's car was found, and proximity to I-45
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Loading...


  3. Rayemonde

    Rayemonde New Member

    Messages:
    7,506
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Bumping for Melissa.
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice