TX - Port Arthur, BlkMale 102UMTX, 32-43, Burgundy Sweater-"AB" on Clothing, Dec'93

Discussion in 'The Unidentified' started by tamar, Feb 6, 2011.

  1. tamar

    tamar New Member

    Messages:
    224
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    The Doe Network: Case File 102UMTX

    # Unidentified Black Male Located on December 20, 1993 in Port Arthur, Jefferson County, Texas
    # He is estimated to have died one week before he was discovered.


    Vital Statistics

    * Estimated age: 32 - 43 years old
    * Approximate Height and Weight: 6' 3" - 6' 5"; 210 - 230 lbs.
    * Distinguishing Characteristics: Black hair; brown eyes.
    * Clothing: He was found wearing a burgundy sweater and a beige/tan/gray jacket over many layers of clothing. Also brown Landrover deck shoes (new). The initials AB were written in some of the clothing.


    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
    512-424-2811
    OR
    Port Arthur Police Department
    409-983-8663
    NCIC Number:
    U-891331478
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
    Source Information: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Loading...


  3. tamar

    tamar New Member

    Messages:
    224
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Age is off, but Initials "AB" & race match and height, weight, time line are close enough to warrant a closer look

    The Doe Network:Case File 1950DMFL

    Argentina Lothario Bolden
    Missing since February 19, 1993 from Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida
    Classification: Missing

    Vital Statistics

    * Date Of Birth: March 22, 1970
    * Age at Time of Disappearance: 22 years old
    * Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 6'1"; 235 lbs.
    * Distinguishing Characteristics: Black male. Black hair; brown eyes.
    * AKA: Argentina “Theo” Lothiria

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Argentina was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on February 19, 1993.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

    Jacksonville Sheriff's Office
    904-630-0500

    Agency Case Number: 02-784558

    Source Information:
    FDLE
    Justice Coalition
     

    Attached Files:

  4. CarlK90245

    CarlK90245 UID Moderator Moderator

    Messages:
    7,928
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Good find. I've seen other instances where age was off by that much. The stats are not as close as I would like, but you definitely have a good resemblance and the initials make it worth checking out.
     
  5. tamar

    tamar New Member

    Messages:
    224
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    oi, I really botched the date on the title of this thread. The UID was found on 12/20/1993 NOT 2/23/1993! I sent a note to Cubby to change it.
     
  6. webrocket

    webrocket New Member

    Messages:
    3,537
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
  7. Donjeta

    Donjeta Adji Desir, missing from Florida

    Messages:
    19,248
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Did you ever submit Mr. Bolden, Tamar?
     
  8. Jake479

    Jake479 Member

    Messages:
    658
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Bumping
     
  9. watergirl62

    watergirl62 .

    Messages:
    1,936
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Here is Argentina's Namus page.

    https://www.findthemissing.org/en/cases/26324/2

    He has DNA and fingerprints on file.

    I can submit him this weekend, I just need to find my email template and appropriate email addresses (I don't like to call).
     
  10. watergirl62

    watergirl62 .

    Messages:
    1,936
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Submitted
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice