TX TX - Ronald Childress, 24, Hankamer, 22 Sept 1991

Discussion in '1990's Missing' started by Kat, Sep 14, 2010.

  1. Kat

    Kat Kind words do not cost much

    Messages:
    17,195
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    The Doe Network:
    Case File 800DMTX

    http://www.doenetwork.org/cases/800dmtx.html

    Ronald Ray Childress
    Missing since September 22, 1991 from Hankamer, Chambers County, Texas.
    Classification: Endangered Missing



    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Vital Statistics

    Date Of Birth: February 7, 1967
    Age at Time of Disappearance: 24 years old
    Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'6; 120 lbs.
    Distinguishing Characteristics: Black male. Black hair; brown eyes.
    Marks, Scars, Tattoos: He has a tattoo on his upper left arm, a colostomy incision that has not been closed and scarring in his lower left quadrant of his abdomen due to a gunshot wound. Clothing: He was last seen wearing a white T-shirt, blue jeans, blue/white tennis shoes and a blue baseball cap
    AKA: Clay


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Childress was last seen in Hankamer, Texas on September 22, 1991. Foul play is possible.



    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

    Chambers County Sheriffs Office
    409-267-8318
    Or
    Texas Department Of Public Safety
    800-346-3243

    NCIC Number: M-519292264
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    Texas Department Of Public Safety

    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/c/childress_ronald.html

    Not in NamUs at this time.

    No archived articles.

    Ronald has been missing almost 19 years. Come home soon.
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Loading...


  3. apearn

    apearn Member

    Messages:
    506
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    18
    What about our NYC Black Male from June 1997? https://identifyus.org/en/cases/6814

    Height, weight, age and tattoo area are all good. No notes about what the tattoo was. No mention if the JD had any abdominal scars. Childress is not in Namus. He went missing in 1991.

    Childress.jpg
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice