CATCH THE LATEST WEBSLEUTHS RADIO AS WE LOOK INTO THE TERRIFYING WORLD OF MEDICAL SERIAL KILLERS
CLICK HERE TO LISTEN

TX TX - Tina Velasco, 37, Houston, 18 Jan 2011

Discussion in '2010's Missing' started by KateB, Jan 19, 2015.

  1. KateB

    KateB New Member

    Messages:
    9,736
    Likes Received:
    26
    Trophy Points:
    0
    velasco_tina2.jpg velasco_tina.jpg
    Above Images: Velasco, circa 2011
    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/v/velasco_tina.html

    Vital Statistics at Time of Disappearance
    Missing Since: January 18, 2011 from Houston, Texas
    Classification: Missing
    Date of Birth: October 4, 1974
    Age: 35 years old
    Height and Weight: 5'5, 158 pounds
    Distinguishing Characteristics: Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Velasco may use the last names Cruz, Raby and/or Regalado. She has a tattoo of a tweety bird somewhere on her body, a tattoo of a sun on her upper left arm, tattoos on her ankles and a tattoo of the name "JOEL" with a deck of cards on the front of her shoulder.

    Details of Disappearance
    Velasco's family last heard from her on January 18, 2011. She was living in Houston, Texas at the time and may have been homeless. She usually called her mother every other month and on holidays, but her family never heard from her again after mid-January 2011. Velasco may be with an adult male companion named Juan Castillo. She may still be in the local area. Her case remains unsolved.

    NamUs - https://www.findthemissing.org/en/cases/17827/58

    TX DPS - http://www.txdps.state.tx.us/mpch/m...='M12/19/20123:20:37PM'&Person=Missing Person

    Tina has been missing for four years.
     
  2. skydelta3574

    skydelta3574 Member

    Messages:
    528
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Bumping for Tina and her family.
     
  3. KYangel

    KYangel New Member

    Messages:
    104
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Has Tina been compared to unidentified female found in Brooklyn NY 7/17/11? Her hair style, height and weight seems to correspond. Quite a distance between TX and NY however. Praying she's found safe and for her family.... NameUS No MAY be 9105.


    Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
     
  4. cybervampira

    cybervampira Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    8,022
    Likes Received:
    21,045
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Texas Missing Persons Clearhouse Online Bulletin
    Missing Person Details
    [​IMG]
    Date Picture Updated: 12/19/2012

    Name: Tina Ann Velasco
    AKA: Tina Raby, Tina Cruz, Tina Regalado
    Case Number: M1212004
    Case Type: Other

    Height: 4' 09"
    Date of Birth: 10/04/1974
    Eye Color: Brown
    Race: Hispanic

    Weight: 158 lbs.
    Age Missing: 36
    Hair Color: Brown
    Sex: Female

    Last Seen in: Houston (Harris)
    State Missing From: Texas
    Country Missing From: USA
    Last Seen on: 01/18/2011

    Circumstances: Ms. Velasco has a small build and has two tattoos, one of a deck of cards with "JOEL" on her front shoulder and tweety bird in an unknown location. Ms. Velasco was last known to be in the company of an adult male, John Castillo. She could possibly still be in the Houston area.

    Additional Pictures
    [​IMG]
    Date Picture Updated: 12/19/2012

    These 22 missing people were last seen in Houston
     

Share This Page



  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice