AZ AZ - Justin Richardson, 13, Grand Canyon, 2 July 2001

Discussion in '2000's Missing' started by MagnoliaMountain, Sep 3, 2013.

  1. MagnoliaMountain

    MagnoliaMountain Red Rose

    Messages:
    3,303
    Likes Received:
    53
    Trophy Points:
    48
    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/r/richardson_justin.html

    http://www.missingin.org/reg3611/justin_richardson.htm

    http://www.missingkids.com/missingk...NCMC&seqNum=1&caseLang=en_US&searchLang=en_US

    https://www.findthemissing.org/cases/show/6566

    http://www.nampn.org/cases/richardson_justin.html

    [​IMG]

    Missing Since: July 2, 2001 from Grand Canyon, Arizona
    Classification: Endangered Missing
    Date Of Birth: June 6, 1988
    Age: 13
    Height: 4'10"
    Weight: 100 lbs.
    Hair Color: Brown
    Eye Color: Brown
    Race: White
    Gender: Male
    Clothing: Red Chicago Bulls basketball jersey, denim shorts.
    AKA: "Little Man"
    Case Number: NCMC938322

    Details of Disappearance:
    Richardson was last seen in Grand Canyon National Park in Arizona on July 2, 2001. He was walking away from his friends at the time of his disappearance. Authorities believe he had been partying and was under the influence of drugs, possibly methamphetamines.

    Investigating Agency:
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Coconino County Sheriff's Department
    (800) 338-7888
     
  2. Loading...


  3. pak1

    pak1 New Member

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Justin you dont know me but I love your mom! I just want you to know we havent given up and you are very loved! All our love forever and always
     
  4. RubyRed

    RubyRed "Keep on Truckin"

    Messages:
    14,985
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Cold Case Close-up -- Missing person file: Justin Richardson


    There’s evidence now that he returned to Moqui that night,” Sumner said, adding that he did not want to be more specific. He did say the case will soon be of focus to the cold case unit again, Sumner added.

    The remaining “people of interest in the case” are kept track of. Over the years, the sheriff’s office has received tips on where to search, and multiple land searches were conducted in the area where he disappeared.

    http://azdailysun.com/blogs/crimina...cle_c8311254-9e67-11e3-8941-001a4bcf887a.html
     
  5. Earth

    Earth Member

    Messages:
    271
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    One quick thing. It said on Google Maps, if he did run away and wanted to see his girlfriend in Chicago, there are two possible routes. One goes RIGHT BY Kirkwood, MO, where Michael Devlin lived. Just a possibility.
     
  6. MagnoliaMountain

    MagnoliaMountain Red Rose

    Messages:
    3,303
    Likes Received:
    53
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Missing for 16 years this month.
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice