SD SD - Linda Law, 55, Pierre, 16 Aug 2002

Discussion in '2000's Missing' started by Jacie Estes, Oct 10, 2011.

  1. Jacie Estes

    Jacie Estes Medical Marijuana Advocate

    Messages:
    6,243
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    0
    We lived in Pierre for a few years, I've never heard anything about her or her being missing, I wanted to add her name and picture here.

    Missing Since: August 16, 2002 from Pierre, Hughes County, South Dakota
    Classification: Endangered Missing
    Date Of Birth: August 10, 1947
    Age: 55
    Height: 5'8"
    Weight: 128 lbs.
    Hair Color: Brown/Auburn
    Eye Color: Hazel
    Race: White
    Gender: Female
    Distinguishing Characteristics: n/a
    Medical Conditions: Bi-Polar
    AKA: Marie
    Dental: Not available
    Fingerprints: Not available
    DNA: Not available at this time
    Case Number: 0703592
    NCIC Number: M167023732


    http://www.dci.sd.gov/LinkClick.aspx?fileticket=lrZjgFyQ1FE=&tabid=314

    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/l/law_linda.html
     
  2. Loading...


  3. M86

    M86 New Member

    Messages:
    273
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
  4. M86

    M86 New Member

    Messages:
    273
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
  5. M86

    M86 New Member

    Messages:
    273
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Charley Project completely removed the link for Laura Law on their website, but if you try to access it via the link I provided above, it works. Weird, but I hope she was found... Her missing poster is still available on the SD DCI website.
     
  6. KateB

    KateB New Member

    Messages:
    9,736
    Likes Received:
    13
    Trophy Points:
    0

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice