WA WA - Jennifer Enyart, 16, Tacoma, 21 Sept 2000

Discussion in '2000's Missing' started by MagnoliaMountain, Oct 13, 2013.

  1. MagnoliaMountain

    MagnoliaMountain Red Rose

    Messages:
    3,319
    Likes Received:
    81
    Trophy Points:
    48
    http://www.charleyproject.org/cases/e/enyart_jennifer.html

    http://www.nampn.org/cases/enyart_jennifer.html

    http://doenetwork.org/cases/3137dfwa.html

    http://www.tpcrimestoppers.com/case.php?id=263

    https://www.findthemissing.org/cases/5417

    Missing Since: September 21, 2000, from Tacoma, Pierce County, Washington
    Classification: Endangered Missing
    Date Of Birth: February 20, 1984
    Age: 16
    Height: 5' 03" or 160 cm
    Weight: 120 lbs. or 54 kg
    Hair Color: Blonde
    Eye Color: Blue
    Race: White
    Gender: Female
    Clothing: Blue and white striped outfit.
    AKA: Jennifer may use the alias name Rochelle Smith.
    Case Number: 00-2650454

    In August of 2000, Jennifer Enyart ran away from her parents' home in Spokane. On September 21st, 2000, Enyart's parents picked her up in Seattle and were driving home to Spokane; when they stopped at a gas station in Tacoma, Enyart exited her parent's vehicle and fled on foot. Police have been unable to locate her or any persons who have seen or heard from her since then.

    At the time of her disappearance Jennifer Mae Enyart was a white female, 16 years old, 5’3" tall, 130 lbs., with blue eyes and blonde hair. She was known to also use the name "Jennifer Smith", and may have attempted to runaway to Florida or back to Spokane.

    Detectives are looking for any information regarding Jennifer Enyart’s disappearance and/or her whereabouts.

    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Tacoma Police Department (Washington)
    1-253-798-4721
    or
    National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
    1-800-843-5678 (1-800-THE-LOST)
     
  2. Loading...


  3. MagnoliaMountain

    MagnoliaMountain Red Rose

    Messages:
    3,319
    Likes Received:
    81
    Trophy Points:
    48
  4. JerseyGirl

    JerseyGirl Moderator Staff Member Forum Coordinators

    Messages:
    23,890
    Likes Received:
    3,053
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Vanished: Search for five women missing in Tacoma includes possibility of a serial killer

    Missing: Jennifer Enyart
    Jennifer is considered a missing or kidnapped person with evidence of foul play.
    She was born on Feb. 20, 1984. She is white, 5'3" and weighed 130 pounds at the time of her disappearance.
    She was last last seen at the corner of 56th and Tacoma Mall Boulevard.

    http://q13fox.com/2017/11/29/vanish...coma-includes-possibility-of-a-serial-killer/
     
  5. JerseyGirl

    JerseyGirl Moderator Staff Member Forum Coordinators

    Messages:
    23,890
    Likes Received:
    3,053
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Jennifer Enyart ran away from home in Spokane to Seattle where police picked her up for prostitution. Her parents came and picked her up on Sept. 21, 2000 and then headed south to Tacoma.

    “She ended up jumping out of their car at a gas station in Tacoma and they have not seen her since,” Tacoma Police said.

    Jennifer didn’t actually have any ties to Tacoma which makes her disappearance even more mysterious.

    http://q13fox.com/2017/11/29/missing-jennifer-enyart-jumped-from-car-in-tacoma-and-disappeared/
     
  6. Gardener1850

    Gardener1850 Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    22,452
    Likes Received:
    9,595
    Trophy Points:
    113

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice