Dominic Casey: Motion to Strike Notice of Deposition & Motion for Protective Order#2
[…] Hope that helps. Again, to the legal experts, if I am wrong, feel free to correct me.

Thank you so much. I have found that some threads have up to 52000 views and only 900 post showing that many are viewing these conversations. I think it is very important to point out that there is a difference between and interview and a deposition. thanks
 
I looked it up,with the Florida Attorney General's office, and no the law does not say that. Quite the opposite, it says it is secret, to remain secret, unless a judge rules otherwise.
Pursuant to s. 27.04, F.S., a state attorney is "allowed the process of his court to summon witnesses from throughout the state to appear before him . . . [and] to testify before him as to any violation of the criminal law upon which they may be interrogated . . . ." Likewise, the statewide prosecutor is authorized to summon and examine witnesses, require the production of physical evidence and "exercise such other powers as by law are granted to state attorneys."[9]